COMP BUDDY
Home / Card Prices / Topps Shohei Ohtani LAA Patch Card

Topps Shohei Ohtani LAA Patch Card

Sports Cards · 3 recorded live sales · last sale Aug 24, 2026

Across 3 recorded live-show sales in the last 180 days, Topps Shohei Ohtani LAA Patch Card has a median sold price of $64.00, with sales ranging from $64.00 to $66.00. The most-traded grade is Raw (3 sales, $64.00 median). The last 30 days saw 3 sales at a $64.00 median.

Median sold price
$64.00
30-day median (3 sales)
$64.00
Average
$64.67
Range
$64.00 – $66.00
Sales tracked
3
All Shohei Ohtani card prices →

Sold prices by grade

GradeSalesMedianHigh
Raw3$64.00$66.00

Recent sales

DateGradePlatformPrice
Aug 24, 2026Rawwhatnot$64.00
Aug 22, 2026Rawwhatnot$64.00
Aug 14, 2026Rawwhatnot$66.00

Frequently asked questions

How much is Topps Shohei Ohtani LAA Patch Card worth?

Based on 3 community-reported live sales over the last 180 days, Topps Shohei Ohtani LAA Patch Card has a median sold price of $64.00, with individual sales ranging from $64.00 to $66.00.

What is the highest price Topps Shohei Ohtani LAA Patch Card has sold for?

The highest recorded live sale for Topps Shohei Ohtani LAA Patch Card is $66.00, out of 3 tracked sales.

What grade of Topps Shohei Ohtani LAA Patch Card sells most often?

The most-traded grade is Raw, with 3 recorded sales at a $64.00 median.

Where can I see live sold prices for Topps Shohei Ohtani LAA Patch Card?

Comp Buddy tracks real Topps Shohei Ohtani LAA Patch Card sold prices from live shows on Whatnot and other platforms, updated as sales happen. Search every recorded sale free at compbuddylive.com.

Watch Topps Shohei Ohtani LAA Patch Card sell live

Search every recorded sale free, or go Pro for market trends, the live sales feed, and price alerts.

Related cards

Upper Deck Kobe Bryant Slam · $65.001990-91 Fleer Michael Jordan #26 · $65.002020 Panini Chronicles Joe Burrow Dynagon Rookies-Silver #D1 · $65.002005 Topps Aaron Rodgers Rookie #431 · $64.00Topps Chrome Jahmyr Gibbs Detroit Lions · $64.00Topps Home Field Advantage Tarik Skubal · $62.00