COMP BUDDY
Home / Card Prices / Donruss Optic Uptowns J.J. McCarthy Minnesota Vikings

Donruss Optic Uptowns J.J. McCarthy Minnesota Vikings

Sports Cards · 3 recorded live sales · last sale Aug 24, 2026

Across 3 recorded live-show sales in the last 180 days, Donruss Optic Uptowns J.J. McCarthy Minnesota Vikings has a median sold price of $157.00, with sales ranging from $150.00 to $175.00. The most-traded grade is Raw (3 sales, $157.00 median). The last 30 days saw 3 sales at a $157.00 median.

Median sold price
$157.00
30-day median (3 sales)
$157.00
Average
$160.67
Range
$150.00 – $175.00
Sales tracked
3

Price trend — weekly median

$175 $150 Aug 11 Aug 25 2026-08-11: $157.00 (1 sale)2026-08-18: $175.00 (1 sale)2026-08-25: $150.00 (1 sale)

Sold prices by grade

GradeSalesMedianHigh
Raw3$157.00$175.00

Recent sales

DateGradePlatformPrice
Aug 24, 2026Rawwhatnot$150.00
Aug 14, 2026Rawwhatnot$175.00
Aug 7, 2026Rawwhatnot$157.00

Frequently asked questions

How much is Donruss Optic Uptowns J.J. McCarthy Minnesota Vikings worth?

Based on 3 community-reported live sales over the last 180 days, Donruss Optic Uptowns J.J. McCarthy Minnesota Vikings has a median sold price of $157.00, with individual sales ranging from $150.00 to $175.00.

What is the highest price Donruss Optic Uptowns J.J. McCarthy Minnesota Vikings has sold for?

The highest recorded live sale for Donruss Optic Uptowns J.J. McCarthy Minnesota Vikings is $175.00, out of 3 tracked sales.

What grade of Donruss Optic Uptowns J.J. McCarthy Minnesota Vikings sells most often?

The most-traded grade is Raw, with 3 recorded sales at a $157.00 median.

Where can I see live sold prices for Donruss Optic Uptowns J.J. McCarthy Minnesota Vikings?

Comp Buddy tracks real Donruss Optic Uptowns J.J. McCarthy Minnesota Vikings sold prices from live shows on Whatnot and other platforms, updated as sales happen. Search every recorded sale free at compbuddylive.com.

Watch Donruss Optic Uptowns J.J. McCarthy Minnesota Vikings sell live

Search every recorded sale free, or go Pro for market trends, the live sales feed, and price alerts.

Related cards

2024 Donruss Optic Terry Bradshaw Uptowns #25 · $162.002003-04 Topps LeBron James Rookie #221 · $161.00Donruss Optic Uptowns Xavier Worthy Kansas City Chiefs · $160.002023 Donruss Optic Omarion Hampton Uptown Los Angeles Chargers · $152.00CeeDee Lamb Cowboys Mosaic Stained Glass · $150.002023-24 Topps Chrome UCC Lamine Yamal Wonderkids #WK3 · $150.00